BIHR
UFO Plast
MXGPTV top
Pro MX Racing
DT1 Airfilters
Kivioli, Estland WK Zijspan

Advertenties

HGS

Lacapelle Marival met the last pre season race

Only three weeks before the MXGP of Argentina, and this weekend theres a last opportunity for the teams and riders to test ‘live’ during one of the pre season.

Lacapelle Marival met the last pre season race

Lacapelle Marival in France (50km south of Brive) will met this Sunday one of the most interesting event, as many factory teams and top riders are involved in this event.
 

Winner last year here (and also in 2013 and 2014) Clement Desalle will do his first race this season, and the Belgian will face strong opponents as teams Husqvarna Ice One, Yamaha Wilvo and KTM factory also select the French race to finalize their GP preparation. Back on this track where he raced the European series in 2009, Jeffrey Herlings will be one of the favourites, as well as Gautier Paulin and Max Anstie who also got podium results earlier this year. After struggling in Sardinia both Shaun Simpson (winner here in 2015) and Jeremy Seewer (runner up last year in the MX2 class) will look for good results, as well as teammate Arnaud Tonus or Kevin Strijbos who didn’t race yet this season. Jordi Tixier (second last year here), Glenn Coldenhoff, GP veteran Ken De Dycker and fellow countryman Damon Graulus will also be there, as well as a lot of fast French riders: Xavier Boog, Valentin Teillet, Nicolas Aubin and Maxime Desprey to name just a few.

 

In Lacapelle all the riders will do two races per class, and the fifteen best riders of each class will also enter the super final. Winner in Hawkstone Pauls Jonass will be the favourite of the MX2 class, but in France he will have more rivals than in Sardinia or UK as teams Husqvarna, Kawasaki F&H, Kawasaki Bud, Honda 114 Motorsports and Yamaha Kemea will be also behind the gate. Hunter Lawrence who already beat Pauls in Sardinia, Thomas Kjer Olsen (third last year in Lacapelle), Brits Ben Watson and Adam Sterry, Brian Hsu, Jago Geerts and Jed Beaton will be some of the guys to follow in France. In this class also many young Frenchies will be involved: Mathys Boisrame, Zach Pichon, Brian Moreau, Pierre Goupillon, Arnaud Aubin, Tom Vialle, Scotty Verhaeghe or David Herbreteau.

For more information’s visit the web site http://www.motoclub-lacapelle.com or the Facebook page “Moto-Club Lacapelle Marival”

 

LISTE DES ENGAGES MX1 LACAPELLE 2018
           
Nom Prenom Nation Moto Team
3 AUBIN Nicolas France Suzuki Suzuki Amexio
4 TONUS Arnaud Suisse Yamaha Wilvo Yamaha MXGP
7 DIETZ Corentin France Yamaha  
9 DE DYCKER Ken Belgique KTM  
15 SCHAFFER Kim Suisse Kawasaki  
21 PAULIN Gautier France Husqvarna Rockstar Energy IceOne Husqvarna Factory
22 STRIJBOS Kevin Belgique KTM KTM Standing Construct
24 SIMPSON Shaun Grande Bretagne Yamaha Wilvo Yamaha MXGP
25 DESALLE Clement Belgique Kawasaki Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team
48 CROS Juan Espagne KTM  
49 MATARO Francesc Espagne Kawasaki  
66 SCHAFFER Alan Suisse Honda  
71 GRAULUS Damon Belgique Suzuki JPM Suzuki
84 HERLINGS Jeffrey Pays Bas KTM Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
91 SEEWER Jeremy Suisse Yamaha Wilvo Yamaha MXGP
93 BENGTSSON Jonathan Suède KTM Glasakuten
99 ANSTIE Max Grande Bretagne Husqvarna Rockstar Energy IceOne Husqvarna Factory
121 BOOG Xavier France Honda SR Honda
141 DESPREY Maxime France Kawasaki  
149 SEILER Vincent Suisse Yamaha Top Team MX New Bike
151 KULLAS Harri Estonie Husqvarna  
197 JACQUELIN Morgan France Yamaha  
259 COLDENHOFF Glenn Pays Bas KTM Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
555 MALLER Simon France KTM  
619 BONNESSET Kevin France Suzuki S2M Moto Move
737 TEILLET Valentin France KTM VT Racing 3 As
738 CAILLAT Clement France KTM MX GRT
831 MAYLIN Brice France Honda  
911 TIXIER Jordi France KTM BOS Suspension
912 DUBEROS Clement France Suzuki  
920 VALENTIN Anders Espagne Husqvarna  
           
LISTE DES ENGAGES MX2 LACAPELLE 2018
           
Nom Prenom Nation Moto Team
1 JONASS Pauls Lettonie KTM Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
4 AUBIN Arnaud France Suzuki Suzuki Amexio
11 HAARUP Mikkel Danemark Husqvarna Rockstar Energy IceOne Husqvarna Factory
12 CASAS CERVERA Benoit France Honda Kemea Yamaha
14 BEATON Jed Australie Kawasaki Kawasaki F&H
17 BASSO Tino France Yamaha  
18 BRYLYAKOV Vsevolod Russie Yamaha Kemea Yamaha
19 KJER OLSEN Thomas Danemark Husqvarna Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory
47 HOUZET Dan France KTM TMX Compétition
51 MALAVAL Adrien France Husqvarna Diga Procross
64 COVINGTON Thomas Etats Unis Husqvarna Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory
70 FERNANDEZ Ruben Espagne Kawasaki Kawasaki F&H
81 HSU Brian Allemagne Kawasaki Bud Racing Monster Energy Kawasaki
96 LAWRENCE Hunter Australie Honda 114 Motorsports
98 VAESSEN Bas Pays Bas Honda 114 Motorsports
100 VERHAEGHE Scotty France KTM VHR KTM
101 PICHON Zachary France KTM Rocket JuniorS
110 VERHAEGHE Alexis France KTM VHR KTM
128 VIALLE Tom France Husqvarna CAP Racing
172 BOISRAME Mathys France Honda Honda SR
193 GEERTS Jago Belgique Yamaha Kemea Yamaha
199 GRIEKSPOOR Lars Pays Bas KTM  
225 MOREAU Brian France Kawasaki Bud Racing Monster Energy Kawasaki
338 HERBRETEAU David France KTM VHR KTM
371 BERRY Timothé France KTM TMX Compétition
520 CLOCHET Jimmy France Suzuki  
720 GOUPILLON Pierre France Kawasaki Bud Racing Monster Energy Kawasaki
751 JAMET Germain France Yamaha TMX Compétition
811 STERRY Adam Grande Bretagne Kawasaki Kawasaki F&H
832 INGHILLER Bastien France Yamaha Top Team MX New Bike
919 WATSON Ben France Yamaha Kemea Yamaha
975 ROUSSALY Julien France KTM  
984 LEROY Fabien France Suzuki  

 

       
Samedi 17 Février
14h00-18h00 Contrôle Technique - Technical Control
       
Dimanche 18 Février
07h50 Cht 125 Essais Gpe A 30 mins
08h25 MX2 Essais libres 30 mins
09h00 MX1 Essais libres 30 mins
09h35 Cht 125 Essais Gpe B 30 mins
10h10 MX2 Tests départs 5 mins
10h20 MX2 Essais chronos 25 mins
10h50 MX1 Tests départs 5 mins
11h00 MX1 Essais chronos 25 mins
11h25   Entracte  
12h25 Cht 125 Manche 1 20 mins + 1 tour
12h55 MX2 Tour de reconnaissance - Sighting Lap
13h04   Manche 1 20 mins + 2 tours
13h36 MX1 Tour de reconnaissance - Sighting Lap
13h45   Manche 1 20 mins + 2 tours
14h12   Entracte  
14h32 MX2 Tour de reconnaissance - Sighting Lap
14h41   Manche 2 20 mins + 2 tours
15h13 MX1 Tour de reconnaissance - Sighting Lap
15h22   Manche 2 20 mins + 2 tours
15h54 Cht 125 Manche 2 20 mins + 1 tour
16h24   Podium Cht 125  
16h49 Super Finale Tour de reconnaissance - Sighting Lap
16h58   Course 20 mins + 2 tours
17h35   Podium Master
17h55 Course non qualifiés Cht 125 15 mins + 1 tour